S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sherry Kainer
CB&A, Realtors
(281) 352-8441
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $267,000
OFFER ACCEPTED. OPEN HOUSE CANCELED FOR SUNDAY. Welcome to Villages of Decker Oaks! This hard to find FOUR bedroom TWO bath home is ready for you! Kitchen and Utility room have gas hookups. Enjoy the extended covered patio(3/2021) and the nice backyard with new fencing(7/2023). New vinyl wood plank flooring was installed 3/2021. Exterior was painted 4/2022. WUUK camera on front porch. Montgomery county taxes. Zoned to Tomball ISD. Easy access to HWY 249/Aggie Expressway and Grand Parkway/99 for an easy commute. Close to Lonestar College, Tomball antique shopping and Saturdays farmer's market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Imani | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pena Elmer | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Smith Matthew E | -- | None Available | |
| Leger Nathan Kade | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Leger Nathan K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Walters Susan H | -- | Capital Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $101,045 | None Available | |
| Lujan Jason | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrest Imani | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Elmer | $171,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew E | $152,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Leger Nathan Kade | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leger Nathan K | $42,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Susan H | $102,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Jason | $88,720 | |
| Closed | Lujan Jason | $22,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2023 08/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | +44.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | +17.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $276,767 | $29,547 | $247,220 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $268,453 | $29,547 | $238,906 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $229,680 | $29,550 | $241,840 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $208,800 | $29,550 | $212,650 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $189,820 | $29,550 | $160,270 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $183,040 | $29,550 | $153,490 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $184,860 | $29,550 | $155,310 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $170,860 | $29,550 | $141,310 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $162,880 | $21,500 | $141,380 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $160,180 | $21,500 | $138,680 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $131,660 | $21,500 | $122,480 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $119,690 | $21,500 | $108,990 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sherry Kainer
CB&A, Realtors
(281) 352-8441
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacy Holden
Holstien Properties, LLC
(713) 464-0700
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sissi Argueta
APSIS Realty Group
(281) 932-1500
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Victor Correa
Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC
(832) 309-3553
182 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremy Larkin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(832) 622-8100
559 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pamela Scott
eXp Realty LLC
21 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53421254
APN: 9426-00-10900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.