3213 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,071 - $1,227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,172,268, approximately $830 per square foot. 3213 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,512 | $56,851 | $16,202 | $40,649 |
| 2025 | $9,927 | $56,420 | $16,611 | $39,809 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $53,227 | $15,712 | $37,515 |
| 2023 | $9,323 | $50,216 | $16,383 | $33,833 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $65,280 | $20,280 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $9,311 | $59,160 | $20,280 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $55,380 | $20,280 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $8,986 | $61,020 | $20,280 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $8,233 | $41,847 | $11,896 | $29,951 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $39,480 | $15,391 | $24,089 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $39,480 | $15,391 | $24,089 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $39,181 | $20,461 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $36,964 | $19,969 | $16,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map