G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Giselle DiMasi
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
Estimated Value: $1,185,788 - $1,308,000
Mint Condition Colonial On A Lovely Tree Lined Street Awaits New Owners .With Its Warm & Inviting Formal Living Room W/Fplc, Sitting Room With Built In Bookcase, Formal Dining Room, Updated Eik W/ Granite Overlooking The Deck & Private Property,Hardwood Floors, Finished Walk Up Attic/ Bedroom With Storage & Closets, The Home Faces East.N.Flushing. A Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Giselle DiMasi
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty Brokerage Phone: 516-674-2000 License #40DI1120023 Listed on: 10/24/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sold Privately
Sold Privately
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Christina | $660,000 | -- | |
| Kantrowitz Beth | $305,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Christina | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kantrowitz Beth | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $660,000 | -5.6% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Sale | $698,888 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117 | $39,209 | $10,790 | $28,419 |
| 2025 | $6,922 | $39,196 | $10,493 | $28,703 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $38,263 | $12,273 | $25,990 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $36,116 | $11,174 | $24,942 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $57,240 | $18,360 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $61,200 | $18,360 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $56,520 | $18,360 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $54,420 | $18,360 | $36,060 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $30,097 | $10,672 | $19,425 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $28,663 | $11,982 | $16,681 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $28,663 | $11,982 | $16,681 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $27,219 | $12,608 | $14,611 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $26,572 | $11,627 | $14,945 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Giselle DiMasi
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sold Privately
Sold Privately
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY2536539
APN: 05256-0063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.