Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Hansen
Real Broker LLC
(608) 219-6506
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $534,000
Charming cape cod in the Dudgeon-Monroe neighborhood! Entryway opens to a living space w/ original hardwood floors & brick fp surrounded by floor-to-ceiling windows. Hardwood floors continue into the dining room & lead into the kitchen which offers SS appliances & a unique chalkboard wall. UL houses 3 bdrms w/ large bright windows. Primary bdrm includes a brick fp & full wall of built-in cubby storage. Renovated bath features tiled floors & walls & luxurious clawfoot tub/shower combo. Unfinished LL has space for a workshop table, storage & laundry area. Enjoy the fenced yard & large backyard deck w/ space for a picnic table. Incredible location w/ access to the southwest commuter path, Lake Wingra, UW Madison Arboretum, Camp Randall, Glenway Golf Course, & Monroe St dining & coffee shops!
Last Buyer's Agent
Team GRA
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Rebekah Jo | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coughlin Kevin P | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Christian D | $239,000 | Dane County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Rebekah Jo | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Kevin P | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashley Ryan | $199,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Christian D | $239,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $425,000 | +6.3% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -5.9% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $424,900 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2017 02/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $279,000 | +30.9% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $213,100 | +1.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,463 | $518,900 | $158,900 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $16,769 | $467,500 | $158,900 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $7,680 | $425,000 | $127,100 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $13,842 | $351,100 | $116,600 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $313,500 | $104,100 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $293,000 | $104,100 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $279,000 | $99,100 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $279,000 | $99,100 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $237,100 | $90,100 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $221,600 | $84,200 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $5,082 | $241,100 | $78,600 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $5,763 | $241,100 | $78,600 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | $6,020 | $231,800 | $75,600 | $156,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Hansen
Real Broker LLC
(608) 219-6506
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brett Hansen
Real Broker LLC
(608) 438-3833
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Team GRA
Century 21 Affiliated
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Gilboy
Restaino & Associates
(608) 235-0462
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kari Gollup
1848 Real Estate
(608) 212-0550
12 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rick Amdahl
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1931189
APN: 0709-282-2107-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.