3213 Hester Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Hester Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $253,330, approximately $219 per square foot. 3213 Hester Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Michael and Elliott Kathy
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Ossie M
Bought by
Robinson Dorquetta and Blackmon Dorquetta Robinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Montford Ronald W and Montford Betty G
Bought by
Robinson Ossie M and Robinson Dorquetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Dorquetta | $81,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Ossie M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Dorquetta | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ossie M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $202,065 | $55,000 | $147,065 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $195,103 | $55,000 | $140,103 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $169,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $164,409 | $42,000 | $122,409 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $140,305 | $38,000 | $102,305 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $131,505 | $34,500 | $97,005 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $122,424 | $30,000 | $92,424 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $119,275 | $30,000 | $89,275 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $111,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $106,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $103,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $100,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map