3213 Langston Cir Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $900,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Langston Cir, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $848,134, approximately $262 per square foot. 3213 Langston Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Complete Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Salz Dennis G and Salz Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Powell Jessie Ruth M
Bought by
Complete Construction Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salz Dennis G | $53,000 | -- | |
| Complete Construction Company Inc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Complete Construction Company Inc | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $867,742 | $180,000 | $687,742 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $867,742 | $180,000 | $687,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map