4612 Jernigan Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Jernigan Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $643,549, approximately $259 per square foot. 4612 Jernigan Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
W T Barker Construction Company
Bought by
Pierce James E and Pierce Joni T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Powell Jessie Ruth M
Bought by
W T Barker Construction Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce James E | $260,500 | -- | |
| W T Barker Construction Company | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $595,501 | $180,000 | $415,501 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $595,501 | $180,000 | $415,501 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $399,121 | $80,000 | $319,121 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $399,121 | $80,000 | $319,121 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $399,121 | $80,000 | $319,121 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $399,121 | $80,000 | $319,121 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $335,596 | $86,000 | $249,596 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $335,596 | $86,000 | $249,596 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $335,596 | $86,000 | $249,596 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $335,596 | $86,000 | $249,596 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $341,899 | $90,000 | $251,899 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $341,899 | $90,000 | $251,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map