Estimated Value: $239,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Red Robin Loop, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $263,254, approximately $178 per square foot. 3213 Red Robin Loop is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Alton Bowen Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Sellers James K and Sellers Sonya
Bought by
Wilder George W and Crawford Josephine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,543
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder George W | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder George W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $251,300 | $43,000 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $257,059 | $42,000 | $215,059 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $259,632 | $38,500 | $221,132 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $214,071 | $35,000 | $179,071 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $186,412 | $35,000 | $151,412 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $174,697 | $35,000 | $139,697 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $163,800 | $35,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $155,590 | $35,000 | $120,590 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $136,900 | $35,000 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $129,620 | $30,000 | $99,620 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $124,860 | $30,000 | $94,860 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $111,860 | $20,000 | $91,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map