Estimated Value: $214,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Red Robin Loop, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $221,480, approximately $180 per square foot. 3220 Red Robin Loop is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Alton Bowen Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Meyer Jared A and Meyer Risa Lynn
Bought by
Wollersheim Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,906
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Bullard Joel Brant and Bullard Shannon
Bought by
Meyer Jared A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollersheim Jennifer | -- | University Title Company | |
| Meyer Jared A | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wollersheim Jennifer | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Jared A | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $217,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $197,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $179,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $163,043 | $35,000 | $128,043 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $160,621 | $35,000 | $125,621 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $143,930 | $35,000 | $108,930 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $137,000 | $35,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $121,210 | $35,000 | $86,210 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $116,260 | $30,000 | $86,260 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $97,200 | $20,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map