3213 Ruby Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,660 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Ruby Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $133,415, approximately $142 per square foot. 3213 Ruby Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle School, Luther Memorial School, and Mary Queen Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Sold by
Seifert Edmund J and Seifert Doris J
Bought by
Seifert Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
Sold by
Seifert Edmund J and Seifert Doris J
Bought by
Seifert Edmund J and Seifert Doris J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Seifert Edmund J and Seifert Doris J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Doris J | -- | -- | |
| Seifert Edmund J | -- | -- | |
| Seifert Edmund J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $40,285 | $8,435 | $31,850 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $40,285 | $8,435 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $22,370 | $5,810 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $22,365 | $5,810 | $16,555 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $22,370 | $5,810 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $17,360 | $4,520 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $49,600 | $12,900 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $17,360 | $4,520 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $16,460 | $3,540 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $16,460 | $3,540 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $16,460 | $3,540 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $18,270 | $3,920 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map