3213 Soaring Eagle Ln Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,796
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Soaring Eagle Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $957,970, approximately $199 per square foot. 3213 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Girdley William A and Girdley Beverly J
Bought by
Farnham David B and Speicher Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,052
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Merritt C and Wagner Leah M
Bought by
Girdley William A and Girdley Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Simonsen Leslie Anne
Bought by
Wagner Merritt C and Wagner Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Simonsen Charles Michael Dec
Bought by
Simonsen Leslie Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Virden Homes Inc
Bought by
Simonsen Charles Michael and Simonsen Leslie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Mf6 Inc
Bought by
Virden Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,100
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Allegheny Dev Inc Aka Allegheny De
Bought by
Mf6 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Investors Affiliated Mtg Inc
Bought by
Allegheny Dev Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Castle Meadows Inc
Bought by
Yale Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham David B | $587,500 | First American | |
| Girdley William A | $534,800 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wagner Merritt C | $480,000 | Fahtco | |
| Simonsen Leslie Anne | -- | -- | |
| Simonsen Charles Michael | $315,000 | -- | |
| Simonsen Charles Michael | $315,000 | Land Title | |
| Virden Homes Inc | $50,000 | Land Title | |
| Mf6 Inc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Allegheny Dev Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Yale Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnham David B | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Merritt C | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonsen Charles Michael | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Virden Homes Inc | $237,100 | |
| Closed | Virden Homes Inc | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $60,860 | $17,700 | $43,160 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $63,930 | $16,480 | $47,450 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $63,930 | $16,480 | $47,450 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $43,950 | $11,090 | $32,860 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $43,950 | $11,090 | $32,860 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $43,530 | $10,810 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $43,530 | $10,810 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $41,220 | $8,210 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $41,220 | $8,210 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $38,440 | $6,810 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $38,440 | $6,810 | $31,630 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $32,490 | $5,570 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map