3213 Utopia Pkwy Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,035,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Utopia Pkwy, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $983,958, approximately $576 per square foot. 3213 Utopia Pkwy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
32-13 Utopia Parkway Llc and Carrozzo
Bought by
Lai Yi Hsin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Carrozzo Carmine
Bought by
Carrozzo Michael J and Carrozzo Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Robert W Gastel and Gastel Administrator Robert A
Bought by
32-13 Utopia Parkway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Yi Hsin | $853,600 | -- | |
| Lai Yi Hsin | $853,600 | -- | |
| Carrozzo Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Carrozzo Michael J | -- | -- | |
| 32-13 Utopia Parkway | -- | -- | |
| 32-13 Utopia Parkway | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,009 | $44,885 | $10,496 | $34,389 |
| 2025 | $8,808 | $44,856 | $10,694 | $34,162 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $11,668 | $32,188 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $41,705 | $9,410 | $32,295 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $61,440 | $15,420 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $54,300 | $15,420 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $57,840 | $15,420 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $7,645 | $51,120 | $15,420 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $34,754 | $10,839 | $23,915 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $32,962 | $10,013 | $22,949 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $32,962 | $10,013 | $22,949 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $31,150 | $12,137 | $19,013 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $30,456 | $14,233 | $16,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map