32131 Fall River Rd Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $1,297,186 - $1,443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32131 Fall River Rd, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $1,383,297, approximately $590 per square foot. 32131 Fall River Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Lucus Dale Scott and Lucus Ena T
Bought by
Lucus Dale Scott and Lucus Ena T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Ena T
Bought by
Lucus Dale Scott and Lucus Ena T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucus Dale Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Lucus Dale Scott | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Lucus Ena T | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucus Ena T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $439,968 | $193,796 | $246,172 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $431,342 | $189,996 | $241,346 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $422,885 | $186,271 | $236,614 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $414,594 | $182,619 | $231,975 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $406,465 | $179,038 | $227,427 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $402,298 | $177,202 | $225,096 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $394,410 | $173,727 | $220,683 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $386,677 | $170,321 | $216,356 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $379,096 | $166,982 | $212,114 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $371,663 | $163,708 | $207,955 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $366,081 | $161,249 | $204,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,910 | $158,090 | $200,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map