32134 Tall Oak Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,175 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32134 Tall Oak Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $914,044, approximately $291 per square foot. 32134 Tall Oak Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Rohny Kamill
Bought by
Rapaido Ritua Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Rapaido Ritua Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,354
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapaido Ritua Jocelyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Rapaido Ritua Jocelyn | $376,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rapaido Ritua Jocelyn | $225,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $459,515 | $103,257 | $356,258 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $441,674 | $99,249 | $342,425 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $433,014 | $97,303 | $335,711 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $424,525 | $95,396 | $329,129 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $420,173 | $94,418 | $325,755 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $411,935 | $92,567 | $319,368 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $403,858 | $90,752 | $313,106 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $395,940 | $88,973 | $306,967 |
| 2016 | $7,372 | $388,178 | $87,229 | $300,949 |
| 2015 | $7,289 | $382,350 | $85,920 | $296,430 |
| 2014 | $7,146 | $374,862 | $84,238 | $290,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map