32138 Robin Hoods Loop Millsboro, DE 19966
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32138 Robin Hoods Loop, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $339,612, approximately $212 per square foot. 32138 Robin Hoods Loop is a home with nearby schools including Long Neck Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Bought by
Fogleman Randy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogleman Randy L | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $781 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $781 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $768 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $745 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $711 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $708 | $18,900 | $2,000 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $715 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map