NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,846 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $302,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Impact Glass
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of October 2023

This amazing new construction home has granite countertops, tile through out the home, stainless steel appliance package, beautiful hanging pendant lights, ceiling fans in every room, hardwood soft closing cabinets, and hurricane impact windows! IMPORTANT NOTE: this home is in its final stages of completion, please call for status of home and time for completion. Pictures are the same model of the home being built but not the same property, home is subject change in tile, paint color, or granite but will not change in quality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Alvarez

Luxura Realty LLC License #258028754 Listed on: 08/18/2023

Luxura Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jadiel Perez

Hustle Bees Realty LLC License #258033643

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $302

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-44-26-01-00009.0180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$302

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1154.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Attached Carport, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 14-44-26-01-00009.0180
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 302.17
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Nationwide Investment Team Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Alexandra and Severino Breilin Anferini
Seller's Agent
Seth Alvarez
Luxura Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jadiel Perez
Hustle Bees Realty LLC
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.58%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$304,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$14,827
Outstanding Balance
$13,820
Interest Rate
1.2%
Estimated Equity
$290,892

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
441.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Aponte Delgado
Bought by
Garcia Reina

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2016
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$6,500
Sold Price
$5,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-15.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Alexandra $302,000 La Title Solutions
Nationwide Investment Team Llc $12,000 La Title Solutions Llc
Garcia Reina $100 None Listed On Document
Delgada Abigall Aponte $5,500 Liberty Title & Escrow Co Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Alexandra $14,827
Open Ramirez Alexandra $296,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $302,000 -2.6% $262 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $310,000 +2483.3% $269 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $12,000 -20.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $15,000 +172.7% --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold $5,500 -15.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2016 05/25/16 For Sale $6,500 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,233 $240,150 $35,694 $204,456
2024 $2,896 $237,457 $12,892 $203,588
2023 $648 $7,885 $0 $0
2022 $302 $7,168 $7,168 $0
2021 $258 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2020 $249 $3,200 $3,200 $0
2019 $114 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2018 $115 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $92 $3,069 $3,069 $0
2016 $93 $3,960 $3,960 $0
2015 $81 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2014 -- $2,405 $2,405 $0
2013 -- $1,900 $1,900 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223060077

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 14-44-26-L2-01009.0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.