3214 Cooper Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Cooper Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $374,748, approximately $205 per square foot. 3214 Cooper Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $366,100 | $50,000 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $341,100 | $50,000 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $341,100 | $50,000 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $231,900 | $40,000 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $222,800 | $40,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $205,900 | $40,000 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $194,900 | $40,000 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map