--
Bed
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Dedham St, Mims, FL 32754. 3214 Dedham St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $27,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $713 | $28,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $713 | $26,170 | $12,000 | $14,170 |
| 2022 | $703 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $684 | $24,270 | $10,500 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $707 | $28,020 | $10,500 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $616 | $23,220 | $10,500 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $614 | $22,670 | $10,500 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $593 | $20,720 | $9,500 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $618 | $21,700 | $9,500 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $625 | $21,690 | $9,500 | $12,190 |
| 2014 | $607 | $20,320 | $9,500 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map