3214 Murchison Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $574,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Murchison Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $540,667, approximately $307 per square foot. 3214 Murchison Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Jones Leslie R and Jones Irene M
Bought by
Escamilla Joel M and Escamilla Sofia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,047
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Joel M | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escamilla Joel M | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $442,113 | $267,948 | $174,165 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $433,445 | $262,695 | $170,750 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $424,947 | $257,545 | $167,402 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $416,616 | $252,496 | $164,120 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $408,448 | $247,546 | $160,902 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $404,261 | $245,008 | $159,253 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $383,910 | $232,675 | $151,235 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $365,630 | $221,596 | $144,034 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $338,547 | $205,182 | $133,365 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $316,400 | $191,759 | $124,641 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $292,964 | $177,555 | $115,409 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $273,798 | $165,939 | $107,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map