T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tia Wells
Century 21 Legacy PF
Estimated Value: $697,032
** SHOW STOPPER *** GREAT INVESTMENT OR HOME ** LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION AND CUSTOM REMODEL SPACIOUS three level FIVE bedroom & FOUR BATH has something to offer EVERYONE. Located just a few convenient blocks from the PIGEON FORGE Parkway and at the end of a private cul-de-sac.Handicap friendly. WALK IN able bottom level is handicap friendly and boasts a six person theatre room that has four additional seats the bar and a kitchenette. This level has 2 bedrooms one with a full size bed and other with a set of bunk beds and a TWO full bath with walk in custom showers. MASTER en suite is located on the upper level and has a private whirlpool & Patio. All bedrooms have closets. Middle Level has beautiful Oak Nest laminate flooring throughout. Wooden interior,CUSTOM shutters on MASSIVE WINDOWS! GORGEOUS,City Utilities and is sure to be a moneymaker for investment overnite rental, or permanent home. It comes fully furnished; and is ready to rent, or move in. COMPLETELY REMODELED and so convenient with easy access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tia Wells
Century 21 Legacy PF Listed on: 08/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Bryant
Eden Crest Properties, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Bear Cabins Llc | $530,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Glasper Anthony | $260,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Alfredo Jacomino | $85,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $157,200 | -- | |
| Baker Holly M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Richard W | $141,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Richard W | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $539,900 | +107.7% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Sold | $260,000 | +10.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $174,240 | $14,000 | $160,240 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $174,240 | $14,000 | $160,240 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $174,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $108,900 | $8,750 | $100,150 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $108,900 | $8,750 | $100,150 |
| 2020 | $741 | $108,900 | $8,750 | $100,150 |
| 2019 | $741 | $35,950 | $8,750 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $741 | $35,950 | $8,750 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $741 | $35,950 | $8,750 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $741 | $35,950 | $8,750 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $38,670 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tia Wells
Century 21 Legacy PF
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vicky Orr
Follow Your Dreams Realty
(865) 654-6884
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Bryant
Eden Crest Properties, LLC
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229633
APN: 094G-D-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.