3214 Rustic Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Rustic Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $317,290, approximately $204 per square foot. 3214 Rustic Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Adams Patrick T and Adams Courtney M
Bought by
Adams Patrick T and Adams Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Patrick T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Patrick T | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $298,800 | $76,900 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $285,900 | $76,900 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $259,600 | $69,700 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $244,000 | $46,500 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $212,200 | $45,000 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $204,700 | $37,500 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $190,600 | $37,500 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $179,000 | $34,100 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $174,000 | $34,100 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $149,200 | $34,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $143,300 | $34,100 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $144,300 | $34,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map