3222 Rustic Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Rustic Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $346,626, approximately $136 per square foot. 3222 Rustic Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Gyure Steve J
Bought by
Gyure Stephen and Gyure Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Gyure Steve J and Gyure Patricia A
Bought by
Gyure Stephen and Gyure Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyure Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Gyure Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $285,200 | $65,100 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $271,100 | $65,100 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $243,300 | $55,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $232,700 | $36,700 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $194,600 | $35,500 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $188,700 | $29,600 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $176,000 | $29,600 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $165,900 | $26,900 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $160,700 | $26,900 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $159,500 | $26,900 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $155,300 | $26,900 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $153,400 | $26,900 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map