NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2014

Last sale price $187,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,776 / mo

287 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Den
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of December 2014

Attractive Single Story W/3 Car Garage In Terrace Tract.Close to School, Shopping, Parks and Freeway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Waleed Khatib

Listed on: 01/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Waleed Khatib

BuyMeHome.com, Inc. / KA Commercial Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R7000

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Area
  • Den

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3052-065-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Co Selling Member Short Id: 72652
  • Directions To Property: 30th E & PEARBLSM
  • Listing Member Name: Waleed Khatib
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.97
  • Square Footage: 1244.00
  • Tract Suffix: Road
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Builders Tract Name: TERRACE
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Gas Hook-up, In Unit
  • Sprinklers: Automatic

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick, Stucco, Wood

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: 220 Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.14
  • Zoning: R7000
  • Horse Property: No

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 3000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3052-065-050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2014
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Waleed Khatib
BuyMeHome.com, Inc. / KA Commercial Properties
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
13.33%
Current Estimated Value
$451,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$182,532
Outstanding Balance
$141,501
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Maymoun Tamam
Bought by
Maymoun Issa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Omar Shereen S
Bought by
Khatib Waleed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Meldrum Scott and Estate Of David M Meldrum
Bought by
Khatib Waleed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Puglia Vincent
Bought by
Meldrum David M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Puglia Joanne
Bought by
Puglia Vincent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,650
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Phipps Joseph Clayton
Bought by
Puglia Vincent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,650
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Jose P $186,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Maymoun Issa S -- Fidelity National Title
Khatib Waleed -- Commonwealth
Khatib Waleed $260,000 Commonwealth
Meldrum David M $91,000 United Title Company
Puglia Vincent -- Investors Title Company
Puglia Vincent $89,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Jose P $182,532
Previous Owner Maymoun Issa S $74,250
Previous Owner Khatib Waleed $195,000
Previous Owner Meldrum David M $86,450
Previous Owner Puglia Vincent $88,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2014 12/28/14 Sold $187,000 +13.3% $150 / Sq Ft
10/28/2014 10/28/14 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2014 01/14/14 For Sale $165,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,993 $223,415 $44,704 $178,711
2024 $3,763 $219,035 $43,828 $175,207
2023 $3,732 $214,741 $42,969 $171,772
2022 $3,591 $210,531 $42,127 $168,404
2021 $3,510 $206,403 $41,301 $165,102
2019 $3,404 $200,283 $40,077 $160,206
2018 $3,354 $196,357 $39,292 $157,065
2016 $3,135 $188,734 $37,767 $150,967
2015 $3,109 $185,900 $37,200 $148,700
2014 $2,211 $101,437 $20,287 $81,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1400508

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3052-065-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.