$902,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$357 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Clubhouse
  • Vintage Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • City Lights View
  • Property is near clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2026

BACKYARD OASIS | CUL-DE-SAC | TOP-RATED SCHOOLS: Enjoy the ultimate Temecula lifestyle in this updated home located in the highly coveted Vintage Hills community with a breathtaking backyard oasis, resort-style pool, rock waterfall, waterslide, and lush yard. Whether you’re lounging, picking fruit from the trees, or enjoying the panoramic valley views of morning hot air balloons and evening fireworks - this private sanctuary is truly unmatched. Inside, the home has a bright open-concept layout that flows seamlessly with a gourmet kitchen featuring a walk-in pantry and premium stainless steel appliances. The versatile floor plan offers 5 possible bedrooms (including a downstairs den/bedroom and full bath), while the expansive primary suite is a peaceful retreat with some of the best views in the house. The 3-car garage has a separate workshop/storage space. Residents of Vintage Hills enjoy low taxes and HOA fees alongside luxury amenities including two community pools, tennis and basketball courts, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near with access to wine country, the casino, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and highly sought-after schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannine Melville

Engel & Völkers Newport Beach Brokerage Email: jeanninermelville@gmail.com License #02002350 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hultquist

Realty One Group Pacific License #01932053

Realty One Group Pacific

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Hills
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Retreat
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 13039
  • Assessor Parcel Number 954312023
  • $1,088 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Avalon Mgt Group Association, Phone Number (951) 699-2918

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: wooden pergolas and wooden planters in back yard
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 954312023
  • Year Built: 1993
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2526.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 347.98
  • Room Type: Sun, Utility Room, Walk-In Pantry, Bonus Room, Workshop, Office, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Retreat, Den

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Recreational Park, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Avalon Mgt Group
  • Phone: (951) 699-2918
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Close to Clubhouse, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 013039
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1088.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$879,000
Sold Price
$902,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
2.62%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.74%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Bhanukitsiri Maria
Bought by
Mckay Santos Dawn
Seller's Agent
Erin Mann
Keller Williams Realty San Diego North Inland
Buyer's Agent
Jeannine Melville
Engel & Völkers Newport Beach
List Price
$886,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-2.93%
Views
382

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Bhanukitsiri Ron and Bhanukitsiri Maria
Bought by
Bhanukitsiri Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Robison Clarence Daniel and Robison Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Bhanukitsiri Ron and Bhanukitsiri Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Suntree Ron M and Suntree Lorie S
Bought by
Robison Clarence Daniel and Robison Nancy Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Costain Homes Inc
Bought by
Suntree Ron M and Suntree Lorie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $902,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $860,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $500,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $237,000 Chicago Title Co
Corporate Deed $176,500 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $477,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $189,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $141,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $23,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $902,000 +2.6% $357 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $879,000 +2.2% $348 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Sold $860,000 0.0% $340 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $859,900 -1.1% $340 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Price Changed $869,900 -1.8% $344 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $886,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,368 $727,748 $167,255 $560,493
2023 $8,368 $699,490 $160,761 $538,729
2022 $8,116 $685,775 $157,609 $528,166
2021 $7,253 $609,470 $140,370 $469,100
2020 $6,518 $544,169 $125,330 $418,839
2019 $6,364 $528,320 $121,680 $406,640
2018 $6,128 $508,000 $117,000 $391,000
2017 $5,523 $454,000 $104,000 $350,000
2016 $5,640 $437,000 $100,000 $337,000
2015 $5,642 $431,000 $99,000 $332,000
2014 $5,746 $424,000 $97,000 $327,000

MLS Number: NDP2602629

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 954-312-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.