Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Overhaug
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 338-2639
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $354,000
Welcome home to this beautiful house on a large corner lot! This house has a lot to offer with updated bathrooms, new composite deck off the back and new privacy fence. NEW ROOF 2025! Located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance from downtown Rosemount, this house gives you walkability to restaurants, businesses, Erickson Park and everything else Rosemount has to offer. Entering the home, you will be greeted by the open living room featuring an updated fireplace surround, built in shelving and coved ceiling! The hardwood floors carry through the main floor where you will find three bedrooms, an updated bath and sizable kitchen. The basement provides more living area with ample storage space. Come make see this spacious home and make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 651-338-2639 Listed on: 05/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Troy Hokanson
Keller Williams Select Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Christopher L | $354,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Martin Stacey | $287,500 | Results Title | |
| Martin Stacey | $287,500 | Results Title | |
| Medcraft Michael | $100,000 | Executive Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diem Christopher L | $283,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Medcraft Michael | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $354,900 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.4% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,374 | $328,500 | $81,900 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $316,900 | $82,800 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $307,300 | $82,500 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $252,200 | $71,800 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $225,800 | $71,300 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $212,600 | $67,900 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $215,500 | $64,700 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $196,400 | $61,700 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $197,200 | $59,800 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $168,879 | $51,887 | $116,992 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,396 | $48,596 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,809 | $43,983 | $99,826 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Overhaug
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 338-2639
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Todd Hylton
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 230-0906
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Troy Hokanson
Keller Williams Select Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Charles Gollop
eXp Realty
(952) 292-6623
5 in this area
365 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6712824
APN: 34-64700-01-260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.