3215 Celia St Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Celia St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $443,512, approximately $335 per square foot. 3215 Celia St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,910 | $407,700 | $41,200 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $369,000 | $46,900 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $363,800 | $46,900 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $310,100 | $40,000 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $285,100 | $27,400 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $285,100 | $27,400 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $269,500 | $27,400 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $247,200 | $26,100 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $247,200 | $26,100 | $221,100 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $141,200 | $33,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $141,200 | $33,900 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map