3215 Chambers St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,478 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $849,120, approximately $224 per square foot. 3215 Chambers St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Kay L and Russell Kay Lynn
Bought by
Helmann Greg and Weinberg Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmann Greg | $430,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helmann Greg | $43,000 | |
| Open | Helmann Greg | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History