3215 Drive E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Drive E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $380,451, approximately $220 per square foot. 3215 Drive E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Redus Florida Housing Llc
Bought by
Saporoso Carmine and Saporoso Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saporoso Carmine | $150,000 | Americas Choice Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $244,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $230,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $223,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $217,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $214,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $209,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $205,510 | $41,000 | $164,510 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $213,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $142,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $123,696 | $29,497 | $94,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map