3215 Lakeshore Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $185,442 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $206,147. 3215 Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $71,800 | $71,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $68,500 | $68,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $44,900 | $44,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $46,000 | $18,200 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $49,000 | $13,500 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $18,200 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map