3215 Mill Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $766,689, approximately $278 per square foot. 3215 Mill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1976
Sold by
Ventresca
Bought by
Forsyth John L and Forsyth Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsyth John L | $20,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $15,020 | $11,640 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $6,945 | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,450 | $11,640 | $33,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map