Seller's Agent in 2022
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
31 in this area
360 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $190,000
Adorable 3 bedroom, 1.75 bathroom in the Greenhaven Davison of Hibbing Minnesota. The home features 2 bedrooms on the main level with a full bathroom stair for all the treats, and goodies you may ever want. The lower level has a spacious family room for entertaining your friends and family, a3rd bedroom, a workshop for whatever you could imagine using it for; building things or a craft room?! Th Laundry room has a counter space for folding clothes, some clothes line for hanging your clothes to dry, and a lot of extra space for storage! The backyard is another wonderful spot for entertaining or your furry friends with a large storage shed for lawn mowers or outdoor toys. This is conveniently located close to schools, grocery stores, and local restaurants. call for your personal tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Matthew R | $150,000 | Sellman Title | |
| Berg Matthew | $150,000 | Sellman Title | |
| Davis Kyle A | $120,400 | Sellman Title Company Llc | |
| Kniffin Janelle J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Matthew | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Berg Matthew R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kyle A | $118,219 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | +24.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Sold | $120,400 | +2.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2019 01/13/19 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,648 | $152,200 | $14,500 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $152,200 | $14,500 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $117,600 | $13,600 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $112,200 | $13,600 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $832 | $100,100 | $13,600 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $91,800 | $12,900 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $846 | $89,200 | $12,500 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $822 | $94,400 | $16,700 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $800 | $94,400 | $16,700 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $830 | $76,200 | $12,700 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $830 | $67,300 | $12,200 | $55,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
31 in this area
360 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sharon Skorich
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 750-1360
19 in this area
79 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joan Cotton
Mirabella Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Marx
Mirabella Realty
(218) 969-1478
76 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6100913
APN: 140009700140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.