3215 Pine Needles Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Pine Needles Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $227,837, approximately $155 per square foot. 3215 Pine Needles Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Perryman Holly Beck and Perryman William Phillip
Bought by
Beck Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Crystal | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $144,600 | $45,000 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $144,600 | $45,000 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $144,600 | $45,000 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $144,600 | $45,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $115,500 | $25,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $115,500 | $25,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map