3320 Pine Valley Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Pine Valley Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $184,961, approximately $173 per square foot. 3320 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Mckinney Janet B
Bought by
Peele Michael Lee and Peele Carol H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,170
Outstanding Balance
$50,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peele Michael Lee | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peele Michael Lee | $101,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $110,000 | $36,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $110,000 | $36,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $110,000 | $36,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $110,000 | $36,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $20,400 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $20,400 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map