NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3215 Ridge Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $179,481

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,212 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • Private Yard
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2022

Incredible opportunity to own this great duplex in Williamson. Conveniently located close to route 104, this side by side, features 2 bedrooms, one full bath, eat in kitchen, living room, porch and access to outdoor space in both apartments. Long term tenants occupy both units and they are hoping to stay! Each unit has separate utilities and both have access to the large basement with tons of storage space and two laundry hook ups. Metal roof, both furnaces, and both hot water tanks are all three years old. Beautiful lot backs up to 100 acre apple orchard. No delayed negotiations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Feck

Listing by Mazza Premier Homes LLC License #10301221298 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayden Cino

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10301223166

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x194

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 855
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-064-117-0000-855-487-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,930

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: 104 to Fisher to Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-064-117-0000-855-487-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2930.0
  • Tax Lot: 855

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
15.12%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$167,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.49%
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$94,119
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$255,975
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Orr Daniel T and Orr Stephanie C
Bought by
Graham Dale R and Graham Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Orr Daniel T
Bought by
3135 Ridge Road Prop Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Orr Christopher
Bought by
Orr Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morse Ryan M $115,000 None Available
Calder Homes Llc $109,900 None Available
Graham Dale R $67,500 Stewart Title
3135 Ridge Road Prop Llc $4,000 Richard E. Chase
Orr Daniel -- --
Williams Bryan $62,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morse Ryan M $97,750
Previous Owner Calder Homes Llc $255,975
Previous Owner Graham Dale R $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Sold $115,000 +15.1% $64 / Sq Ft
09/18/2022 09/18/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $99,900 -9.1% $56 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Sold $109,900 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Sale $109,900 +62.8% $61 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Sold $67,500 -15.5% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,833 $116,000 $25,300 $90,700
2024 $3,833 $116,000 $25,300 $90,700
2023 $3,834 $116,000 $25,300 $90,700
2022 $3,475 $116,000 $25,300 $90,700
2021 $2,944 $73,400 $15,400 $58,000
2020 $1,934 $73,400 $15,400 $58,000

MLS Number: R1433879

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-064-117-0000-855-487-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.