32153 Brookstone Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $421,318
Studio
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32153 Brookstone Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $399,580, approximately $161 per square foot. 32153 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including New River Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Trader William R and Trader Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,517
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,063
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trader William R | $172,999 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trader William R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,605 | $193,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,605 | $193,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $182,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $177,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $166,990 | $25,811 | $141,179 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $164,690 | $32,748 | $131,942 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $160,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $157,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $157,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $151,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $125,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $145,634 | $29,743 | $115,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map