NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32206 Brookstone Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $409,307

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,480 / mo

180 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Don't miss this spacious cul de sac home in New River Lakes, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and a large 2 car garage. As you enter you will find a nice size living room and family room, powder room, laundry room, - kitchen with center island, separate eating space and sliders to a wonderful fenced in back yard with peaceful views of pond. NEW CARPET INSTALLED 4/22/2020! Master suite has sitting room, generous walk in closet, bath with dual sinks and jetted tub and walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms share a hall bath with large vanity and shower/tub. Enjoy all the community amenities - pool, playground, tennis and basketball courts. Approximately 10 minutes to I-75 and downtown Tampa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Bohannon

EXP REALTY LLC License #238433 Listed on: 04/07/2020

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Anne Stafford

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3317266

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Henry

License #3416585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,649

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • New River HOA, Phone Number (813) 788-4009
  • New River Lakes Villages B2 & D Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,649

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2375
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2921
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8364
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3236007?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3236007?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 855-746-9864
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.04
  • Price per Sq Ft: 109.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.04
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 89.01
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 771620
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-264-7754
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 1152
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: New River HOA
  • Phone: 813-788-4009
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1152
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 96
  • Total Monthly Fees: 96

Schools

  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-20-0040-00400-0310
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: Please check with Association for Rules & Process and See attached Covenants and Restrictions.
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with Association for Pet Restrictions and See attached Covenants and Restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with Association for Lease Restrictions and See attached Covenants and Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3649
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 44-105
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Emerson Kevin
Current Estimated Value
$387,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,646
Outstanding Balance
$193,061
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,266

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Wilkes Lysa Susan and Estate Of Paul R Reitz Iii
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emerson Kevin $250,000 Os National Llc
Zayas Walter $260,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emerson Kevin $214,646
Previous Owner Zayas Walter $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $260,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
10/04/2020 10/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Off Market $260,000 -- --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,793 $267,440 -- --
2025 $3,793 $267,440 -- --
2024 $3,793 $252,590 -- --
2023 $3,650 $245,240 $0 $0
2022 $3,277 $238,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,214 $231,165 $27,622 $203,543
2020 $3,809 $227,813 $36,546 $191,267
2019 $3,649 $215,936 $36,546 $179,390
2018 $3,506 $208,001 $36,546 $171,455
2017 $3,248 $187,125 $36,546 $150,579
2016 $3,110 $180,349 $36,546 $143,803
2015 $2,906 $165,218 $36,546 $128,672
2014 $2,592 $149,074 $34,709 $114,365

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3236007

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-26-20-0040-00400-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.