3216 1700 Rd Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 1700 Rd, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $83,138, approximately $69 per square foot. 3216 1700 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Roebuck Regina R and Hull Daniel J
Bought by
Hull Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $5,798 | $2,714 | $3,084 |
| 2024 | $641 | $5,419 | $2,714 | $2,705 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,927 | $2,714 | $2,213 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,605 | $2,714 | $1,891 |
| 2020 | $681 | $4,573 | $2,542 | $2,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map