3216 E Ashman St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 E Ashman St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $204,155, approximately $183 per square foot. 3216 E Ashman St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Aust Chad M
Bought by
Ackels Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Hill Kimberlee Ann
Bought by
Pergande Trisha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackels Matthew C | $102,500 | Primary Title | |
| Pergande Trisha L | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $50,900 | $11,300 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $51,100 | $11,300 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,400 | $11,300 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $45,800 | $10,000 | $35,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,400 | $10,000 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map