NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,019,760

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2023

Last sale price $944,000 $746 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,442 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Majestic Way Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of November 2023

This condo offers a unique blend of features that make it truly appealing. The extra living space with abundant natural lighting is a highlight, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The patio with a retractable awning adds a wonderful outdoor retreat, providing both shade and protection. The brand new HVAC system adds to the value and comfort of the home. With modern window coverings, stylish bathrooms, granite kitchen countertops, a freshly painted interior, garage access, and included appliances, it's a beautifully turnkey option for anyone seeking a ready-to-enjoy living space. Close to shopping, Costco, grocery stores.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Gardner

The Gardner's Group License #01874320 Listed on: 10/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Mei Chen

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02148665

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 586-04-040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, garbage, insurance - common area
  • Park Row Association No 2 Association

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1266
  • Complex Name: Park Row
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Zoning Description: A-PD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Living Sq Ft: 1266
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Half on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 400
  • HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Playground
  • HOA Documents: Budget, Bylaws, Financial Statement, Rules & Regulations
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Garbage, Insurance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: Park Row Association No 2
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 586-04-040
  • Lot Acres: 0.0379
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1650.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1650.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Yeh James C and Yeh Chia-Chen
Bought by
Teng Hong and Sun Jianxia
Current Estimated Value
$933,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
List Price
$484,995
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,005
9.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Gavette Robert J and Gavette Carol R
Bought by
Gavette Robert J and Gavette Carol R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Gavette Robert J and Gavette Carol J
Bought by
Gavette Robert J and Gavette Carol R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teng Hong $944,000 Orange Coast Title
Yeh James C $530,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Gavette Robert J -- First American Title
Gavette Robert J -- First American Title
Gavette Robert J -- First American Title Co
Gavette Robert J -- --
Gavette Robert J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Teng Hong $400,000
Previous Owner Yeh James C $380,000
Previous Owner Gavette Robert J $117,900
Previous Owner Gavette Robert J $203,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Sold $944,000 +8.8% $746 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $868,000 +63.8% $686 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Sold $530,000 +9.3% $419 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2014 05/03/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $484,995 -- $383 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,741 $962,880 $481,440 $481,440
2024 $12,741 $944,000 $472,000 $472,000
2023 $8,744 $624,472 $312,236 $312,236
2022 $8,730 $612,228 $306,114 $306,114
2021 $8,469 $600,224 $300,112 $300,112
2020 $8,266 $594,070 $297,035 $297,035
2019 $7,971 $582,422 $291,211 $291,211
2018 $7,871 $571,002 $285,501 $285,501
2017 $7,930 $559,806 $279,903 $279,903
2016 $7,598 $548,830 $274,415 $274,415
2015 $7,505 $540,588 $270,294 $270,294
2014 $1,184 $47,636 $13,921 $33,715

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81944822

MLSListings

APN: 586-04-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.