3217 Parkhaven Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Majestic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Parkhaven Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $664,065, approximately $686 per square foot. 3217 Parkhaven Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Majestic Way Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Tesfagiorgis Tekle
Bought by
Tekle Tesfagiorgis and Redi Abadit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekle Tesfagiorgis | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tekle Tesfagiorgis | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $231,779 | $82,774 | $149,005 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $227,235 | $81,151 | $146,084 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $222,780 | $79,560 | $143,220 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $218,412 | $78,000 | $140,412 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $214,130 | $76,471 | $137,659 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $211,935 | $75,687 | $136,248 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $207,780 | $74,203 | $133,577 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $203,707 | $72,749 | $130,958 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $199,714 | $71,323 | $128,391 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $195,799 | $69,925 | $125,874 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $192,859 | $68,875 | $123,984 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $189,082 | $67,526 | $121,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map