1909 Landess Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Landess Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $792,777, approximately $686 per square foot. 1909 Landess Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Laron Gene and Laron Donna
Bought by
Varadarajulu Satishkumar and Appadural Anitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,556
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Laron Gene Q and Laron Donna D
Bought by
Laron Gene and Laron Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Laron Gene Q and Fortes Santino P
Bought by
Laron Gene Q and Laron Donna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Rhodes Marie Y
Bought by
Laron Gene Q and Fortes Santino P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varadarajulu Satishkumar | $740,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Laron Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Laron Gene Q | $130,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Laron Gene Q | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varadarajulu Satishkumar | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laron Gene Q | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laron Gene Q | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Laron Gene Q | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Laron Gene Q | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,425 | $745,000 | $372,500 | $372,500 |
| 2024 | $9,425 | $805,000 | $402,500 | $402,500 |
| 2023 | $9,425 | $705,000 | $352,500 | $352,500 |
| 2022 | $9,594 | $793,428 | $396,714 | $396,714 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $696,000 | $348,000 | $348,000 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $769,896 | $384,948 | $384,948 |
| 2019 | $9,187 | $754,800 | $377,400 | $377,400 |
| 2018 | $8,724 | $740,000 | $370,000 | $370,000 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $353,526 | $132,498 | $221,028 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $346,595 | $129,900 | $216,695 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $341,390 | $127,949 | $213,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,703 | $125,443 | $209,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map