3216 Reades Way Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,894 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Reades Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $548,474, approximately $210 per square foot. 3216 Reades Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Va Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Haswell Brett D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,935
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$476,539
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haswell Brett D | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haswell Brett D | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $445,600 | $109,600 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $327,900 | $69,000 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $327,900 | $69,000 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $322,800 | $63,900 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $322,800 | $63,900 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $304,500 | $56,700 | $247,800 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $304,500 | $56,700 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $294,200 | $55,000 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $294,200 | $55,000 | $239,200 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map