3216 Riverstone Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,853 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Riverstone Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $315,963, approximately $154 per square foot. 3216 Riverstone Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Bias Michael S
Bought by
Whitaker Jarvis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,751
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Riverstone Keystone Llc
Bought by
Bias Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,173
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Riverstone Keystone Llc
Bought by
Metro Land Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,173
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Riverstone Keystone Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Jarvis D | $165,200 | -- | |
| Whitaker Jarvis D | $165,200 | -- | |
| Bias Michael S | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Metro Land Associates Llc | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Riverstone Keystone Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Jarvis D | $168,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Bias Michael S | $214,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Metro Land Associates Llc | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $126,900 | $17,400 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $789 | $123,328 | $17,400 | $105,928 |
| 2023 | $535 | $110,756 | $17,400 | $93,356 |
| 2022 | $520 | $77,469 | $17,400 | $60,069 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $76,071 | $17,400 | $58,671 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $76,071 | $17,400 | $58,671 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $69,156 | $17,400 | $51,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map