3216 Shamer Ln Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $726,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Shamer Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $664,069, approximately $210 per square foot. 3216 Shamer Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Seletzky Carolyn Marie
Bought by
Wunder Christopher M and Wunder Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,576
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Seletzky Carolyn Marie
Bought by
Wunder Christopher M and Wunder Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,576
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,493
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunder Christopher M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Seletzky Carolyn Marie | -- | -- | |
| Wunder Christopher M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Seletzky Carolyn Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seletzky Carolyn Marie | $498,500 | |
| Closed | Wunder Christopher M | $498,500 | |
| Closed | Seletzky Carolyn Marie | $498,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $592,700 | $160,000 | $432,700 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $544,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $495,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $447,400 | $160,000 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $445,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $443,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $441,200 | $160,000 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $441,200 | $160,000 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $441,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $444,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map