NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,197 - $154,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2021

Last sale price $108,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $934 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brick Home features a flat fenced in yard and a spacious deck. NO Carpet. Master bath has been updated with a Tiled walk-in shower. 3 min walk to Dorothy Elementary School. Crossing guard on-site. Pergola and storage in the back. New HVAC has been purchased.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Stuppard

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 11/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Hale

Bob Hale Realty License #201191

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1222222000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 105000.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 403846.15
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 85.36
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Wall Tile, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Part Floor, Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Concrete

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-11-21
  • Parcel#: 1222222000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1532/ 2035
  • Plat Book And Page: 34D/441
  • Quadrant: 2RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Christopher Kuhlke

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Butler Antonio L
Bought by
Jones Shaquina
Current Estimated Value
$147,549

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2020
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$98,901
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Knight Jerry F
Bought by
Edwards Rachelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Knight James E
Bought by
Knight Jerry F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Slaton James E and Slaton Kimberly C
Bought by
Knight James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1988
Sold by
Roper John Phillip
Bought by
Slaton James E

Jones Shaquina -- --
Butler Antonio L $108,000 --
Edwards Rachelle $79,500 None Available
Knight Jerry F -- --
Knight James E $59,500 --
Slaton James E $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Butler Antonio L $98,901
Previous Owner Edwards Rachelle $79,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold $108,000 +2.9% $88 / Sq Ft
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2020 11/07/20 For Sale $105,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,753 $47,740 $5,800 $41,940
2024 $1,753 $51,080 $5,800 $45,280
2023 $1,333 $36,928 $5,800 $31,128
2022 $1,430 $36,950 $5,800 $31,150
2021 $1,342 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2020 $1,324 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2019 $657 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2018 $659 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2017 $608 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2016 $609 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2015 $609 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
2014 $608 $30,804 $5,800 $25,004
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 462577

Hive MLS

APN: 1222222000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.