Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Stewart
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
(928) 242-1826
44 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $686,000
Nestled among towering ponderosa pines, this exquisite cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern luxury. Property features two master suites along with a generous loft and full bath (acts as a third bedroom!). Impeccably maintained and beautifully landscaped, this property welcomes you with a sense of peaceful retreat. The gourmet kitchen boasts dark granite countertops paired with rich knotty hickory cabinets, creating a warm and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The true gem though is the fabulous covered deck - an outdoor living room designed for relaxation and entertaining - the ideal spot to unwind or host friends. It just does not get any better than this! Furnishings available outside of escrow via a separate Bill of Sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main Brokerage Phone: 928-369-4000 License #BR101906000 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Larry | $674,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Peden Philip C | -- | None Available | |
| Peden Philip Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Peden Philip Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Casillas Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Casillas Jeffrey M | $150,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Larry | $471,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Casillas Jeffrey M | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $674,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $674,000 | -3.4% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -6.8% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,179 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,050 | $52,061 | $6,250 | $45,811 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $48,979 | $6,250 | $42,729 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $39,180 | $5,000 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $19,016 | $3,400 | $15,616 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Stewart
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
(928) 242-1826
44 in this area
80 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ellyn Jeffries
eXp Realty - Show Low
(928) 275-4021
12 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 255335
APN: 411-77-105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.