32160 Joshua Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32160 Joshua Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $647,667, approximately $385 per square foot. 32160 Joshua Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Janet A and Marshall Janet Adele
Bought by
Marshall Janet A and The Janet A Marshall Revocable Trust Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Janet A
Bought by
Marshall Janet A and Janet A Marshall Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Janet A | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Janet A | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $300,212 | $56,278 | $243,934 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $288,556 | $54,094 | $234,462 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $282,899 | $53,034 | $229,865 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $277,353 | $51,995 | $225,358 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $274,510 | $51,462 | $223,048 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $269,128 | $50,453 | $218,675 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $263,852 | $49,464 | $214,388 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $258,680 | $48,495 | $210,185 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $253,609 | $47,545 | $206,064 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $249,802 | $46,832 | $202,970 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $244,910 | $45,915 | $198,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map