32162 Caminito Osuna Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $925,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32162 Caminito Osuna, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $865,659, approximately $288 per square foot. 32162 Caminito Osuna is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Aitcheson Alexander D and Aitcheson Linda
Bought by
Aitcheson Alexander D and Aitcheson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitcheson Alexander D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $455,447 | $104,002 | $351,445 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $437,763 | $99,964 | $337,799 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $429,180 | $98,004 | $331,176 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $420,766 | $96,083 | $324,683 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $416,452 | $95,098 | $321,354 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $408,287 | $93,234 | $315,053 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $400,282 | $91,406 | $308,876 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $392,434 | $89,614 | $302,820 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $384,740 | $87,857 | $296,883 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $378,964 | $86,539 | $292,425 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $371,543 | $84,845 | $286,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map