32163 Nuthatch Ave Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32163 Nuthatch Ave, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $477,692, approximately $439 per square foot. 32163 Nuthatch Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Bought by
Halldorson David David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Bought by
Halldorson Beryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halldorson David David | $281,500 | -- | |
| Halldorson Beryl M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $504,600 | $324,900 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $496,700 | $324,900 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $496,700 | $324,900 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $442,400 | $290,300 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $336,600 | $219,700 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $309,000 | $197,200 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $291,200 | $198,900 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $284,700 | $198,900 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $272,100 | $205,100 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $297,200 | $230,200 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $349,900 | $273,900 | $76,000 |
| 2012 | $1 | $79,300 | $44,700 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map