3217 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $262,274, approximately $180 per square foot. 3217 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
La Paz Enterprises
Bought by
Emilio De La Paz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Briones Cipriano
Bought by
La Paz Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Briones Cipriano
Bought by
Briones Cipriano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Bruce E and Nelson Ellen K
Bought by
Briones Cipriano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,960
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emilio De La Paz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| La Paz Enterprises | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Cipriano | -- | -- | |
| Briones Cipriano | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records